Difference between revisions of "Owl 1.0 Release Plan"
From Owl
(→Milestones & Schedule) |
(→Milestones & Schedule) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Realized | ! Realized | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Proof of Concept | + | |Proof of Concept (0.1.3) |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 29 November 2013
Milestones & Schedule
| Phase | Original Plan | Updated Plan | Realized |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proof of Concept (0.1.3) | May 8th, 2013 | ||
| Feature Freeze (0.5.0) | 1st Dec 2013 | 15th Dec 2013 | |
| Alpha (0.7.0) | 5th Jan 2014 | ||
| Beta (0.8.0) | 2nd Feb 2014 | ||
| RC (0.9.0) | 30 March 2014 | ||
| Final Release (1.0) | 31st May 2014 |